• Shopping Basket: 0 items
  • Sign in or Register to start shopping
 

Skegness Parish Records

Reference Name SKEGNESS PAR

Summary of Accession 2010/027:00:

Faculties, plans and accounts re church repairs 1883-1928.
Faculties, conveyances and licences 1934-1971.
Church hall minutes and agendas 2005.
Church Hall plans 2001.
Choir registers 1958-1975.
Church member details - loose sheets (undated - C1990's)
Tithe and boundary papers 1883-1962.
Photograph album of Israel and Egypt - Undated C1950's?
Minute Book of St Matthew's Choir Committee 1930-1970.

Minute Book (and papers) of the William Everington Education Charity 1933 -1967.

Minute Book of The Bible society 1945-1973.
Minute Book of Skegness Council of Churches 1934-1951
Minute Book of Skegness Council of Churches 1959-1980
Minute Book of The Standing Committee 1980-1982.
PCC Attendance register 1957-1986.
Account book 1993-1999.
2 Holy Bibles with photographs enclosed.
Large folder of photographs of Churches, choir and plays - Undated.
Parish review questionnaires and invites - Undated.
PCC Minutes and agendas (loose papers in a folder) 1964-1974.

PCC Minutes, correspondence, and other papers (loose in ring binder) C1970-2000.

PCC Skegness and Winthorpe Financial Statement year ended 31 Dec 2001.
PCC Cash book 1961-1965.
PCC Analysis of Expenditure Book 1961-1965.
Minute Book of St Clement's church Committee 1956-1960.
Minute Book of The Ladies Committee 1977-1978.
Minute Book of The Ladies Committee 1992.
Account Book of The Ladies Committee 1961-1992.
Box file of parish magazines, newsletters and reviews et al C1954-2002.
Parish Accounts 1957-1970.
Diocese financial returns 2004.
Baptism certificates 1998-2001.
AGM minutes and agendas (loose) 1970-1976.

Register of contributors to maintenance of the church and its work (Roll of Honour) 1969.

Correspondence and papers re:
Church hall 1954-1955.
Churchyard (inc burial ground plans) 1950-1969, 1971-1978.
Clifford Road development 1949-1955.
Pipe organ 1968.

Repository: Lincolnshire Archives [057]

Access Conditions: Accession 2010/027:00 is not yet fully catalogued - please consult an Archivist.

Archives

LincstothePast searches a catalogue of the many items held at Lincolnshire Archives and a selection of images relating to, for instance, maps and probate inventories. To view original documents, please contact Lincolnshire Archives . Please note that the inclusion of a catalogue entry on LincstothePast does not guarantee that an item is available for viewing, so it may be advisable to contact staff before a visit in order to avoid disappointment and a wasted journey.

If you are interested specifically in the Tennyson collection then further information can be found at: The Tennyson Research Centre

For more detailed/structured searches you may use: Advanced search

Helpful hint: If this record is part of a sequence of records arranged in a set of levels, you can scroll down and use the links below to navigate from here to record(s) which are above, below or at the same level as this record.

Helpful hint: Please quote the Reference Name / Number or the Lincstothepast item URL when contacting Lincolnshire Archives or the Tennyson Research Centre with any queries.

Helpful hint: If you want to search a particular collection, or filter out unwanted collections/records – remember you can use the facetted searching to refine your results (see right hand side of your search results page).

Sequence Details

This record is part of a sequence of records arranged in a set of levels. By using the links below you can navigate from here to record(s) which are above, below or at the same level as this record.

Last updated: 23-July-2021 11:00:51

Bookmark with:

What are these?

  • © 2012 Lincs To The Past, Lincolnshire Archives

Powered by Webstructure.NET